NOTIFICATION CONCERNING COOKIE FILES

1. The controller of personal data, AV MEDIA, a.s., company having its registered office at Pražská 63, 102 00 Prague 10, Company ID: 48108375, incorporated in the commercial register of the Metropolitan Court in Prague, Section B, File 10120 (the “Controller”), as an operator of this website, uses cookies on this website for the purposes of:
a. running the website, website traffic measurements and creating statistics on traffic and visitor behaviour on the website,
b. tailor made customization of ads and their targeting when we have your consent, re-targeting when we have your consent.

2. Cookies collection for the purposes stated in par. 1 subpar. a) may be deemed to be the processing of personal data (the “PD”). The PD may only be processed based on a legal ground - the Controller’s legitimate interest, and based on Art. 6 par. 1 subpar. f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the “Regulation”).

3. Cookies under par. 1 subpar. b) are processed for the purposes of customization and targeting of ads and for re-targeting and are processed based on your consent. You grant your consent for a period which is stated below for individual marketing cookies. The consent to cookies collection for marketing purposes may be withdrawn at any time by a change in settings of the respective web browser.

4. On our website, we will process the below-mentioned cookies files for the stated purposes and periods:  

Type NamePurposeMaximum Duration of the Processing
Third Party Cookies Google Analytics Getting statistical information for a common website traffic analysis and its improvements 26 months or as per settings, or a way of using a web browser
Third Party Cookies Seznam - Sklik Identification on the advertising network of Seznam.cz, a.s., retargeting 540 days

5. On our website, we will process the below-mentioned cookies files for the stated purposes and maximum duration of the processing. We will process the PD only with your express consent which may be withdrawn at any time by sending a request to e-mail addressmarketing@avmedia.cz or to the address of the Controller’s registered office.

Type NamePurposeMaximum Duration of the Processing
Third Party Cookies Google Analytics Identification on the advertising network of Google, retargeting 540 days
Third Party Cookies Google Adwords Identification on the advertising network of Google, retargeting 540 days
Third Party Cookies Facebook Identification on the advertising network of Facebook, retargeting 180 days

6. Cookies that are collected for the purposes of web traffic measurements and creating statistics on traffic and visitor behaviour on the website are assessed as a whole and so in an anonymous form which disables the identification of an individual.

7. The personal data may be processed by automated means, as well as manually.

8. The personal data are processed by the Controller; however, they may also be processed by the following processors on behalf of the Controller:
a. Google Inc., sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.Collected cookies are processed by Google Inc. in compliance with the Privacy Policy available at https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.
b. Facebook Inc., company having its registered office at 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA Collected cookies are processed by Facebook Inc. in compliance with the Privacy Policy available at https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy.

e. Osobní údaje mohou případně zpracovávat i další poskytovatelé zpracovatelských softwarů, služeb a aplikací, které však v současné době Správce nevyužívá.

9. Vezměte, prosíme, na vědomí, že podle Nařízení máte právo:
-  požadovat po Správci informaci, jaké vaše osobní údaje zpracovává,
-  vyžádat si u Správce přístup k těmto údajům a tyto nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit, případně omezit zpracování,
-  požadovat po Správci výmaz těchto osobních údajů – Správce výmaz provede, pokud výmaz není v rozporu s platnými právními předpisy a oprávněnými zájmy Správce,
-  vznést námitku proti zpracování,
-  na přenositelnost nebo právo na kopii osobních údajů,
-   v případě pochybností o dodržování povinností souvisejících se zpracováním osobních údajů obrátit se na Správce, na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů nebo na příslušný soud.

running the website, website traffic measurements and creating statistics on traffic and visitor behaviour on the website,

Collected cookies are processed by Google Inc. in compliance with the Privacy Policy available at https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.

You need advice?
Subscribe news Contact us

Contact praha@avmedia.cz